Patch Highlights

Valorant Patch 13.06: agent & meta changes

Released September 22, 2026 · Platinum+ · first-week tier-list snapshot

4NEW1BUFF0NERF1REWORK

Biggest movers this week

The biggest win-rate swings in the first week after release, and what the patch actually did to the meta.

What changed in Patch 13.06

Agent, map and ranked changes from this patch. Each changed agent is tagged in the tier list below; hover a tag to see the change.

NEWThe Warden: New rifle: 2900cr, 2x scope, 50 dmg all ranges, 6.5 fire rate, 18 mag
NEWGauntlet: Glitched: New LTM: 2v2 vs 7 duos, ability draft, upgrades, 4 new arenas
NEWAgent Mastery: New per-agent progression system with act/lifetime levels and rewards
REWORKRanked: ACS replaced by Performance Score (0-500); determines MVP and scoreboard
NEWRanked: Accolades and Rank Legacy tracking added to Competitive Hub
BUFFQueue: Practice Range now accessible while in matchmaking queue
NEUTRALRanked: Anti-boosting bans 1,600 accounts/day; 90k+ banned since July 20

Agent tier list after Patch 13.06

Platinum+ agent win and pick rates a week after this patch released, with each agent's first-week win-rate change, per valking.gg tier-list snapshots.

≥52% win50-52%<50%
Sort by
#AgentWin RatePick Rate
1CloveClove52.8%+0.222.6%-1.3
2KillJoyKillJoy52.7%+0.11.4%-0.1
3CypherCypher51.4%+0.25.9%-0.1
4PhoenixPhoenix51.2%±0.09.5%-0.4
5SageSage51.1%+0.13.5%+0.1
6FadeFade50.9%+0.28.1%-0.6
7SovaSova50.9%-0.213.8%-1.3
8VyseVyse50.9%+1.21.1%±0.0
9NeonNeon50.7%+0.211.2%+0.7
10SkyeSkye50.4%-0.19.9%+2.7
11VetoVeto50.1%+2.10.7%-0.1
12JettJett50.1%-0.125.6%-0.1
13ReynaReyna50.0%+0.120.1%-0.3
14RazeRaze49.9%+0.55.1%-0.2
15ChamberChamber49.8%±0.027.8%-0.1
#AgentWin RatePick Rate
16GekkoGekko49.5%+0.11.0%±0.0
17IsoIso49.1%+0.62.1%-0.3
18TejoTejo48.9%+0.31.5%-0.3
19WaylayWaylay48.8%+0.13.1%-0.2
20BrimstoneBrimstone48.7%+1.60.9%±0.0
21MiksMiks47.7%-0.45.3%+2.5
22BreachBreach47.7%+0.40.8%-0.1
23YoruYoru47.7%±0.05.0%+0.4
24AstraAstra47.5%+0.61.5%-0.2
25DeadlockDeadlock47.3%-0.10.8%-0.1
26ViperViper46.8%+2.50.3%±0.0
27KAY/OKAY/O46.7%+1.41.7%±0.0
28OmenOmen46.4%-0.19.3%-0.8
29HarborHarbor43.4%+0.90.5%±0.0

Patch 13.06 at a glance

TL;DR: Patch 13.06 (released September 22, 2026) brings 1 buffs, 0 nerfs and 1 reworks across the roster, according to valking.gg's patch breakdown. In the week after, the biggest win-rate mover was KAY/O (+1.4pp).

  • 1 buffs, 0 nerfs, 1 reworks, 4 new

· Source: valking.gg patch analysis and tier-list data.